Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mansa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mansa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mansa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5504,070
BustAfghanistan 6,0663,770
BatnaAlgeria 5,7223,556
BecharAlgeria 5,7813,592
BejaiaAlgeria 5,8703,648
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,6603,517
BiskraAlgeria 5,6553,514
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,9683,087
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,8395,493
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,6845,396
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,6985,405
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0434,998
ByrdAntarctica 9,7236,042
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3255,795
BarilocheArgentina 10,0196,226
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0695,635
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,8867,386
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6447,857
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9816,202
BrestBelarus 7,0474,379
BrusselsBelgium 7,2804,524
Belize CityBelize 13,2338,223
BeninBenin 3,5132,183
BohiconBenin 3,5932,233
BermudaBermuda 10,9946,832
BageBrazil 8,7055,410
BambuiBrazil 8,0194,983
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7774,833
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4784,647
BarcelosBrazil 10,1796,326
BarraBrazil 7,8364,869
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1615,071
BarreirasBrazil 8,0174,982
BelémBrazil 8,5935,340
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8064,851
BelterraBrazil 9,2755,764
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9714,953
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3825,208
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8314,866
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2775,144
BrevesBrazil 8,8085,473
BurgasBulgaria 5,9623,705
BurundiBurundi 867539
BatouriCameroon 2,3591,466
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,6537,241
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,9609,297
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,7497,922
Banff, AbCanada 14,5169,021
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,2697,624
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,6086,592
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,4338,969
Bissett, MbCanada 13,3418,290
Blue River, BcCanada 14,6319,092
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,1357,541
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,9609,297
Brandon, MbCanada 13,6678,493
Broadview, SkCanada 13,8138,583
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,2596,997
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,1119,390
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,8706,133
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,7169,145
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,9348,038
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,0681,285
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,4711,535
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9236,166
BeijingChina 10,5816,575
BarranquillaColombia 11,7067,274
Benito SalasColombia 11,6147,217
BogotáColombia 11,5247,161
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8054,229
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6551,028
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,499931
BaniDominican Republic 11,3497,052
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,4297,102
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,2847,012
BahariyaEgypt 4,3852,725
Beni SuefEgypt 4,4742,780
BiarritzFrance 6,8044,228
BordeauxFrance 6,8924,283
BrestFrance 7,3844,589
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,95110,534
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,95310,535
BitamGabon 2,4161,502
BanjulGambia 5,7073,546
BerlinGermany 7,2234,489
BrockenGermany 7,2104,481
BokeGuinea 5,4123,363
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5323,438
BudapestHungary 6,5894,094
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,5794,088
BangaloreIndia 6,0073,733
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8613,642
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1404,437
BikanerIndia 6,4634,016
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,7686,070
BabolsarIran 5,8713,648
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1923,227
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,8123,612
Bandar LengehIran 5,0373,130
BirjandIran 5,8543,638
BushehrIran 5,0413,133
BaghdadIraq 5,1923,227
BasraIraq 5,0563,142
BelmulletIreland 8,1305,052
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,9424,935
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,9403,691
BergamoItaly 6,5974,100
BolognaItaly 6,4343,998
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6354,123
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,7933,600
BrindisiItaly 5,8643,644
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0972,546
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2972,670
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,9064,913
BeirutLebanon 5,0443,134
BenghaziLibya 4,8883,037
BirzaiLithuania 7,4924,656
BitolaMacedonia 5,8503,635
BlantyreMalawi 835519
BvumbweMalawi 859534
BintuluMalaysia 9,4435,868
BamakoMali 4,8503,014
Bko-SMali 4,8383,007
BougounMali 4,7322,941
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9623,705
BaitagMongolia 8,8935,526
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2655,758
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0236,228
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4846,515
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3936,459
BayankhongorMongolia 9,5415,929
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,4246,477
BulganMongolia 9,8446,117
BhamawMyanmar 8,3925,215
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5407,792
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9828,067
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5837,819
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3438,291
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,6937,888
BilmaNiger 3,7452,327
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8002,361
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,5445,931
BergenNorway 8,2205,108
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2175,106
BjornoyaNorway 9,5455,931
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,7925,464
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,6265,360
BadinPakistan 5,8873,659
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,5884,094
BalakotPakistan 6,8984,287
BarkhanPakistan 6,3163,925
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1907,575
BascoPhilippines 10,7566,684
BialystokPoland 7,1604,449
BejaPortugal 6,6634,141
BragancaPortugal 6,9154,297
BistritaRomania 6,4914,034
BucharestRomania 6,1903,847
BajkitRussia 9,9536,185
BarabinskRussia 8,6975,405
BarnaulRussia 8,8325,488
BerezovoRussia 8,8875,522
BiserRussia 8,2025,097
BlagovescenskRussia 11,5667,187
BogdarinRussia 10,6736,632
BogucanyRussia 9,8566,125
BomnakRussia 11,6557,243
BorRussia 9,6525,998
BorzjaRussia 10,7926,707
BratskRussia 10,0076,219
BelgradeSerbia 6,2733,898
BoSierra Leone 4,9683,087
BontheSierra Leone 5,0223,121
BratislavaSlovakia 6,6914,158
BerberaSomalia 2,9891,857
BusanSouth Korea 11,6357,230
BadajozSpain 6,6744,148
BarcelonaSpain 6,4404,002
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8034,227
BabanusaSudan 2,4971,552
BaselSwitzerland 6,8534,259
BernSwitzerland 6,7914,220
BangkokThailand 8,3755,204
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,3855,211
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3245,173
BizerteTunisia 5,7323,562
BalikesirTurkey 5,6403,505
BursaTurkey 5,7033,544
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4333,998
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,0835,023
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0154,981
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0174,982
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6504,754
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4944,657
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4344,619
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,7999,818
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,3028,888
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,1177,530
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3108,271
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3118,272
Batesville, MsUsa 13,3458,293
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,4968,387
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,0518,732
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,5107,774
Bedford, MaUsa 11,6417,234
Beeville, TxUsa 14,1578,797
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,3648,304
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,8519,850
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,4228,962
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,7277,287
Bettles, AkUsa 13,8098,581
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,1188,773
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,8077,958
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,4448,976
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,0527,489
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,0518,110
Bishop, CaUsa 15,6329,714
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,8628,614
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,4517,737
Blackville, ScUsa 12,5457,796
Blaine, WaUsa 15,0529,354
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9058,019
Block Island, RiUsa 11,8137,341
Boerne, TxUsa 14,2288,841
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,0889,376
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2068,206
Boonton, NjUsa 11,9237,409
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,6457,236
Bowler, WiUsa 13,0558,112
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,9478,046
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,3498,295
Brenham, TxUsa 13,9998,699
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,8167,343
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,4408,352
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,6337,850
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,2077,586
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1388,164
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,0358,721
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,3708,308
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,1578,798
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,5188,400
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,4309,589
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,4267,721
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,6437,856
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,2727,626
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,5888,444
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,5057,770
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,3218,278
Burlington, VtUsa 11,8197,344
Burns, OregonUsa 15,2679,487
BajsunUzbekistan 6,7764,211
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,6036,589
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,1026,899
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 992616
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,007626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -