Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mansa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mansa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mansa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2833,904
ChlefAlgeria 6,0003,728
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,7613,580
CeresArgentina 9,4725,886
ChamicalArgentina 9,8706,133
ChepesArgentina 9,8776,138
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6105,972
ConcordiaArgentina 9,0755,639
CórdobaArgentina 9,6566,000
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,6515,997
CorrientesArgentina 9,2095,723
CairnsAustralia 12,4157,715
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,9047,398
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9755,577
CedunaAustralia 10,7136,657
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0757,504
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,7557,305
Cobar MoAustralia 11,8107,339
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2607,619
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,4907,761
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4656,503
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8044,849
CharnocksBarbados 10,1086,281
CotonouBenin 3,5132,183
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,5044,663
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,5864,714
CabroboBrazil 7,4614,636
CaceresBrazil 9,3045,781
CaetiteBrazil 7,7344,806
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1074,416
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,9075,535
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6255,360
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9514,941
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6014,723
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3234,551
CaparaoBrazil 7,5864,714
CapinopolisBrazil 8,4095,225
CaratingaBrazil 7,6224,736
CaravelasBrazil 7,3354,558
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8724,892
CarolinaBrazil 8,3665,199
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3785,206
CataguasesBrazil 7,6654,763
CatalaoBrazil 8,2465,124
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3155,167
CaxiasBrazil 7,9644,949
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4515,252
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0844,402
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7214,798
ChapecoBrazil 8,6125,351
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2515,749
CipoBrazil 7,3334,557
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5475,311
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7634,824
CordeiroBrazil 7,6264,739
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9734,954
CorumbaBrazil 9,2295,735
CoximBrazil 8,9545,564
CrateusBrazil 7,6664,764
CuiabaBrazil 9,1485,685
CuritibaBrazil 8,2985,156
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,4418,974
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,7897,947
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,0879,375
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,1506,929
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,3867,075
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,5377,170
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,1928,197
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,1429,409
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,1259,399
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,7326,669
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,7679,176
Chapais, QcCanada 11,9297,413
Charlo, NbCanada 11,3067,025
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,0476,865
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,0486,865
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,0619,359
Chatham, NbCanada 11,2336,980
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,5567,802
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,1757,566
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,1926,955
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,9208,028
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,1678,182
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4447,111
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,0158,709
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,4157,715
Comox, BcCanada 15,0919,378
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,2238,217
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,1837,570
Coronation, AbCanada 14,2358,846
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,6449,100
ChicoChile 9,9036,154
ChillanChile 10,2256,354
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,3076,405
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,3266,417
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0386,238
Curico-General FreireChile 10,2016,339
ChangchunChina 11,3777,070
ChangduChina 8,6555,378
ChangshaChina 10,0116,221
ChengduChina 9,2545,751
ChongqingChina 9,4525,873
Camilo DazaColombia 11,4097,089
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,4163,987
CamagueyCuba 12,1767,566
CasablancaCuba 12,6437,857
ChebCzech Republic 6,9884,342
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5804,710
CabreraDominican Republic 11,3237,036
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,3977,082
CotuiDominican Republic 11,3387,045
CanarEcuador 11,8887,387
CairoEgypt 4,5912,853
CaenFrance 7,2914,530
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9854,341
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1575,690
CocobeachGabon 2,5181,565
CologneGermany 7,2194,486
ChiosGreece 5,5083,423
CorfuGreece 5,7153,551
ConakryGuinea 5,2283,249
CatacamasHonduras 12,9608,054
CholutecaHonduras 13,0748,124
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2663,894
CherrapunjiIndia 7,9164,919
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,9164,919
ChahbaharIran 5,3113,301
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0434,998
ClonesIreland 8,0134,980
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,0625,010
CorkIreland 7,8654,888
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,8614,885
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,9613,704
CameriItaly 6,6144,110
CampobassoItaly 6,0343,749
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,0083,734
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,9313,686
Cape FrascaItaly 6,0333,749
Cape MeleItaly 6,4694,020
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,8553,638
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,5893,473
CerviaItaly 6,3763,962
CiampinoItaly 6,1143,799
Cimone MountainItaly 6,4163,987
Cisa PassItaly 6,4674,019
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,1593,827
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,6234,116
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,5043,420
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,7033,544
ChibaJapan 12,6387,854
ChichibuJapan 12,5437,795
ChichijimaJapan 12,8667,995
ChoshiJapan 12,7057,895
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,1003,169
ChilekaMalawi 835519
ChitedzeMalawi 610379
ChitipaMalawi 508315
ChihuahuaMexico 14,9519,291
ComitanMexico 13,6318,471
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,7558,547
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6086,592
ChoirMongolia 10,1026,277
CasablancaMorocco 6,2923,910
ChindeMozambique 1,167725
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,6444,750
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6768,499
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6407,855
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9208,029
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9208,029
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9208,029
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1278,157
CondegaNicaragua 12,9948,074
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,4234,613
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3927,079
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,5387,170
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,5497,177
ChhorPakistan 6,0183,740
ChitralPakistan 6,8974,286
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,8295,486
ConcepcionParaguay 9,1445,682
CajamarcaPeru 11,7227,284
ChachapoyasPeru 11,6807,258
ChiclayoPeru 11,8767,380
ChimbotePeru 11,6747,255
CuzcoPeru 10,8606,749
CzestochowaPoland 6,9494,318
CoimbraPortugal 6,8734,271
CalafatRomania 6,1543,824
CeahlauRomania 6,4714,021
ClujRomania 6,4574,013
ConstantaRomania 6,1513,822
CraiovaRomania 6,1823,842
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,8746,757
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,5215,917
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,9597,431
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,2718,247
Cape UelenRussia 13,7318,533
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,4267,722
CaraRussia 11,0046,838
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3195,170
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,6707,873
ChitaRussia 10,6056,590
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,6176,597
CokurdahRussia 12,2167,591
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4047,087
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,7481,708
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,4907,140
CaceresSpain 6,6964,161
CadizSpain 6,4484,007
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5224,053
CordobaSpain 6,4744,023
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9893,722
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5895,338
ChanthaburiThailand 8,5045,284
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3715,202
Chiang RaiThailand 8,5025,283
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,4085,225
ChumphonThailand 8,1365,056
CanakkaleTurkey 5,7033,544
CorumTurkey 5,7773,590
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6394,125
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,6504,132
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6114,730
CernovcyUkraine 6,6194,113
ChernigovUkraine 6,9614,326
CarrascoUruguay 8,8415,494
ColoniaUruguay 9,0055,596
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,7606,686
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,2268,219
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,0607,494
Camden, ScUsa 12,5187,779
Canton, NyUsa 11,9647,434
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,7308,532
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,0187,468
Caribou, MeUsa 11,4257,100
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,2488,233
Casper, WyUsa 14,4498,979
Centralia, WaUsa 15,2299,464
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,2007,581
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,3307,662
Charles City, IaUsa 13,4178,338
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,4217,719
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,4307,724
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,5487,798
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,5077,772
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,2757,628
Chaska, MnUsa 13,4128,335
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,8968,014
Chazy, NyUsa 11,8077,337
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,7637,310
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,4137,714
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,2688,866
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,4068,952
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,0248,093
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,0328,098
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,7109,762
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,5597,804
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,3838,938
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,8077,958
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,7937,950
Circleville, OhUsa 12,6537,863
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,6338,472
Clark, SdUsa 13,7358,535
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,4368,349
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0358,100
Clayton, NmUsa 14,4538,981
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,5447,795
Clinton, IaUsa 13,2028,204
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,0089,326
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,7957,951
College Park, MdUsa 12,1417,545
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,4969,008
Columbia, MoUsa 13,4568,362
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,5297,786
Columbus, GaUsa 12,9108,022
Columbus, InUsa 12,9228,030
Columbus, KsUsa 13,7368,536
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,6447,857
Conception, MoUsa 13,6618,489
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,8928,633
Conway, ArUsa 13,5118,396
Conway, ScUsa 12,3347,664
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,9697,438
Corning, ArUsa 13,4058,330
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,8077,337
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,1428,788
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,9728,682
Cortland, NyUsa 12,0717,501
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,4409,595
Covington, LaUsa 13,3808,315
Covington, TnUsa 13,3168,275
Crete, NeUsa 13,7958,572
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,3838,938
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,7834,215
CimbajUzbekistan 6,7834,215
CaracasVenezuela 10,8486,741
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4416,488
CoroVenezuela 11,1666,939
ChipataZambia 489304
ChomaZambia 666414
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,089677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -