Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mansa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mansa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mansa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,4612,772
DjelfaAlgeria 5,7623,581
DavisAntarctica 7,2894,530
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1776,945
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0226,849
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3914,593
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0087,462
DhakaBangladesh 7,7314,804
D’UccleBelgium 7,2804,524
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7894,840
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2045,720
DouradosBrazil 8,9005,530
DoualaCameroon 2,7011,678
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,7036,651
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,6188,462
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,3738,931
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,4608,985
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6706,631
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,5617,184
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,7597,307
Dryden, OnCanada 13,1888,195
DuianChina 8,9445,558
DubrovnikCroatia 6,0763,776
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,9731,847
DajabonDominican Republic 11,5117,153
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,4757,131
DabaaEgypt 4,6852,911
DakhlaEgypt 4,0702,529
DijonFrance 6,9054,291
DresdenGermany 7,0724,395
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,2356,360
DebrecenHungary 6,5544,073
DalatangiIceland 9,1895,710
DaltonganjIndia 7,1564,447
DarbhangaIndia 7,4274,615
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,3035,159
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,3135,166
DumkaIndia 7,4584,634
DwarkaIndia 5,7513,574
DezfulIran 5,2513,263
DublinIreland 7,9084,914
DecimomannuItaly 5,9753,713
DobbiacoItaly 6,6404,126
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2052,613
Deir-AllaJordan 4,8703,026
DagorettiKenya 1,396868
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4574,634
DedzaMalawi 688427
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,7246,043
DashbalbarMongolia 10,6276,604
DaweiMyanmar 8,1435,060
De BiltNetherlands 7,3854,589
De KooyNetherlands 7,4794,648
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4844,651
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3888,319
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8988,015
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6288,468
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,5957,827
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6117,836
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,0645,011
DalbandinPakistan 5,8593,641
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,5424,065
DirPakistan 6,8514,257
DroshPakistan 6,8734,271
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5056,528
DohaQatar 4,7332,941
DorohoiRomania 6,5724,084
Dikson IslandRussia 10,0816,264
DudinkaRussia 9,9686,194
DzardzanRussia 11,3647,062
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7512,953
DakarSenegal 5,8593,641
DaruSierra Leone 4,8783,031
DurbanSouth Africa 2,1091,311
DamazinSudan 2,6171,626
DongolaSudan 3,3702,094
DamascusSyria 5,0153,117
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,0163,117
Deir EzzorSyria 5,2973,291
DusanbeTajikistan 6,9014,288
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,230764
DjerbaTunisia 5,3243,308
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,5743,463
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1515,065
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,9064,913
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,6664,142
DonetskUkraine 6,6384,125
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9573,080
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,7897,947
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,3247,658
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,9938,695
Danville, IlUsa 13,0768,126
Darlington, ScUsa 12,4147,714
Davenport, WaUsa 14,9189,270
David City, NeUsa 13,7978,574
Dayton, OhUsa 12,7507,923
Dayton, WaUsa 15,0059,324
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,0008,078
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,5739,677
Decatur, IlUsa 13,1608,178
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,4448,976
Delaware, OhUsa 12,6547,863
Delphine, InUsa 12,9768,063
Denton, MdUsa 12,0607,494
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,4698,991
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,5098,395
Deseret, UtUsa 15,1379,406
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,5118,396
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,6557,864
Dickson, TnUsa 13,0828,129
Dillon, MtUsa 14,7879,189
Dixon, IlUsa 13,2028,204
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,1418,787
Dover, DeUsa 12,0607,494
Dover, TnUsa 13,1378,164
Dublin, TxUsa 14,1168,772
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,2508,233
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,2458,230
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,1968,200
Durham, NhUsa 11,6447,236
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2123,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -