Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mansa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mansa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mansa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,4013,357
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,4823,407
EsquelArgentina 9,9676,194
EzeizaArgentina 9,0705,636
East SaleAustralia 11,5987,207
Esperance (po)Australia 9,5995,965
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6005,966
EssendonAustralia 11,4417,109
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,7564,820
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,5645,322
EspinosaBrazil 7,7444,812
Earlton, OnCanada 12,3007,644
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,2608,862
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,2298,842
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,2398,848
Edson, AbCanada 14,3838,937
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,0759,368
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,1378,163
Estevan, SkCanada 13,8968,635
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,9739,304
Eureka, NtCanada 11,6917,265
ErlianChina 10,3156,410
El CaranoColombia 11,8137,341
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,4954,657
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,4807,134
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,2206,972
El ArishEgypt 4,7202,933
El TorEgypt 4,4012,735
ErfurtGermany 7,1174,422
EssenGermany 7,2634,513
EsfahanIran 5,4243,370
EilatIsrael 4,5672,838
EsashiJapan 12,5857,821
EldoretKenya 1,475916
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,6846,018
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2763,900
EeldeNetherlands 7,4494,629
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,9128,024
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,0648,118
EnuguNigeria 3,0611,902
EncarnacionParaguay 8,9325,550
EvoraPortugal 6,7104,170
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,8227,347
EkimcanRussia 11,9317,414
Elat’MaRussia 7,4444,626
ElistaRussia 6,5644,079
ErbogacenRussia 10,5196,536
EssejRussia 10,4986,524
Ed DueimSudan 2,8171,751
El FasherSudan 2,7761,725
El GeneinaSudan 2,8231,754
El ObeidSudan 2,7031,679
El ShowakSudan 2,9371,825
En NahudSudan 2,6471,645
EdirneTurkey 5,8723,649
ErzincanTurkey 5,7553,576
ErzurumTurkey 5,8173,615
EskisehirTurkey 5,6613,518
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,0023,730
EntebbeUganda 1,302809
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,0374,994
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,9664,950
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,6397,854
Eastman, GaUsa 12,7117,899
Eastport, MeUsa 11,3347,043
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,1688,804
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,8838,627
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,8929,254
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,3937,701
Elko, NvUsa 15,2359,467
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,9388,661
Elmira, NyUsa 12,1287,536
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,2589,481
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,7917,327
Erie, PaUsa 12,3997,705
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,7718,557
Eugene, OrUsa 15,4739,615
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,6398,476
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 15,7879,810
Eureka, SdUsa 13,8418,601
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,8639,236
Evansville, InUsa 13,0688,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -