Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mansa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mansa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mansa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,9024,289
FarahAfghanistan 5,9923,723
FormosaArgentina 9,1785,703
ForrestAustralia 10,2446,366
FrancistownBotswana 1,134705
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7924,220
FloraniaBrazil 7,2284,492
FlorestaBrazil 7,3764,584
FlorianoBrazil 7,8924,904
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,2095,101
FormosaBrazil 8,2175,106
FortalezaBrazil 7,4684,641
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,8275,485
FrancaBrazil 8,1635,073
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,5408,414
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,7508,544
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,9078,642
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,1948,820
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,4108,954
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8888,630
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,6948,509
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,3538,919
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,9878,692
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,3167,032
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,3057,025
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4777,132
FayaChad 3,4062,117
FamagustaCyprus 5,1673,211
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6404,748
FarafraEgypt 4,2442,637
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,9881,236
FichtelbergGermany 7,0144,358
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,0854,403
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,8213,618
FrederikshbGreenland 10,5076,529
FaranahGuinea 4,9693,088
FalconaraItaly 6,2833,905
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,3623,953
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,0023,730
FonniItaly 6,0423,755
FrontoneItaly 6,2893,908
FrosinoneItaly 6,0773,776
FukauraJapan 12,5827,819
FukueJapan 11,5997,208
FukuiJapan 12,2877,635
FukuokaJapan 11,7487,301
FukushimaJapan 12,6557,864
FukuyamaJapan 12,0177,467
FushikiJapan 12,3597,680
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,5814,711
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,2591,404
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,4571,527
FunchalMadeira 6,8704,269
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,3086,406
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1523,823
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2805,145
FaroPortugal 6,5884,094
FerganaRussia 7,2264,490
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1423,195
FalunSweden 8,0605,009
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,4914,655
FeodosijaUkraine 6,2763,900
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,0378,723
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,8368,598
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,3888,320
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,4678,368
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,5778,437
Farmington, MeUsa 11,5717,190
Farmington, MnUsa 13,3608,302
Farmington, MoUsa 13,2828,254
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,8178,586
Fayette, IaUsa 13,3388,289
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,6718,495
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,3327,663
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,6217,843
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,5687,810
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,0879,375
Findlay, OhUsa 12,6977,890
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,2199,457
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,6797,879
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,0398,103
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,4518,980
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,4968,387
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,3658,926
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,5947,826
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,7128,521
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,7178,524
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,8267,970
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,0088,705
Framingham, MaUsa 11,6787,257
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,8487,984
Franklin, LaUsa 13,5828,440
Franklin, PaUsa 12,3927,701
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,1487,549
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,7699,799
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,6978,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -