Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mansa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mansa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mansa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,5544,073
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4924,034
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,5213,431
General PicoArgentina 9,5225,917
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,1055,658
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,7542,954
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,8427,359
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0165,603
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,4196,474
GrazAustria 6,5954,098
GancaAzerbaijan 6,0333,749
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,0743,774
GomelBelarus 7,0644,390
GrodnoBelarus 7,2094,480
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1494,442
GoianiaBrazil 8,4045,222
GoiasBrazil 8,5095,287
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6084,727
GrajauBrazil 8,2845,148
GuairaBrazil 8,8145,477
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5014,661
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3764,584
GarouaCameroon 2,8441,767
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,4636,502
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,0598,115
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,1139,392
Golden, BcCanada 14,5819,061
Goose, NfCanada 10,9476,802
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,5447,795
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,3658,927
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,1726,942
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,9676,815
GanzhouChina 10,1656,317
GuangzhouChina 9,9546,185
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,3637,061
GuayaquilEcuador 12,0007,457
GonderEthiopia 2,7941,736
GourdonFrance 6,7984,224
GrenobleFrance 6,6734,147
GeisenheimGermany 7,0914,406
GorlitzGermany 7,0524,382
GibraltarGibraltar 6,3603,952
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,4498,357
GeorgetownGuyana 9,8286,107
GoaIndia 5,7663,583
GuwahatiIndia 7,9394,933
GelaItaly 5,5713,462
GenoaItaly 6,4954,036
GhediItaly 6,5554,073
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,8963,664
GrazzaniseItaly 5,9953,725
GrossetoItaly 6,2563,887
GrottaglieItaly 5,8593,641
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,1493,821
GuidoniaItaly 6,1303,809
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,3022,673
GifuJapan 12,3377,666
GaoMali 4,4012,735
GuamMariana Islands 13,0708,122
GuadalajaraMexico 14,8119,203
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,5969,070
GuaymasMexico 15,4289,587
GaluutMongolia 9,5245,918
GemertNetherlands 7,3154,545
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6238,465
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,6798,500
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,1548,174
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9328,036
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4498,357
GayaNiger 3,7952,358
GardermoenNorway 8,0855,024
GeiloNorway 8,1725,078
GdanskPoland 7,3454,564
GalatiRomania 6,2913,909
Gor’KijRussia 7,6134,731
GorznyjRussia 6,2813,903
GridinoRussia 8,5765,329
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,8591,777
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,4184,610
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,4694,020
GijonSpain 7,0084,355
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,5231,568
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,8871,794
GoteborgSweden 7,8044,850
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8134,855
GothenburgSweden 7,8034,849
GunnarnSweden 8,5135,290
GenevaSwitzerland 6,7684,206
GabesTunisia 5,3813,344
GafsaTunisia 5,4853,409
GiresunTurkey 5,8663,645
GoztepeTurkey 5,7823,593
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,2523,885
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,0543,762
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,0595,008
GajvoronUkraine 6,6114,108
GeniceskUkraine 6,3963,974
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,1728,185
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,0378,722
Galva, IlUsa 13,2248,217
Galveston, TxUsa 13,8598,612
Geneva, NeUsa 13,8758,622
Genoa, NeUsa 13,8758,622
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,1868,815
Glenville, WvUsa 12,4787,754
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,9167,405
Golconda, NvUsa 15,3079,512
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,2407,606
Goodland, KsUsa 14,2298,842
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,0358,721
Grafton, NdUsa 13,5498,419
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,5828,440
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,9028,639
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,7869,188
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,8237,968
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,6259,709
Gravette, ArUsa 13,7028,514
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,5289,028
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,9988,077
Greenfield, InUsa 12,9088,021
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,1728,185
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,4147,714
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,9478,046
Greenville, MsUsa 13,4508,358
Greenville, OhUsa 12,8237,969
Greenville, PaUsa 12,3927,701
Greenville, TxUsa 13,9198,649
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,6257,846
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,6247,845
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,3118,272
Groton, CtUsa 11,7217,284
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,3208,899
GuanareVenezuela 11,1276,915
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,2096,965
GuiriaVenezuela 10,3586,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -