Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mansa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mansa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mansa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1483,820
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,3353,315
HuamboAngola 1,437893
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5346,546
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,3837,073
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,3677,064
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,1127,527
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1145,042
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,3818,936
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0626,874
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,0616,873
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,3697,686
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,9456,801
Harrow, OnCanada 12,6227,844
Hay River, NtCanada 13,7798,563
Hope, BcCanada 14,9609,296
HaikouChina 9,5485,933
HailarChina 11,0016,836
HamiChina 8,8735,514
HetanChina 7,5574,696
HavanaCuba 12,6477,859
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,2446,987
HigueyDominican Republic 11,1846,950
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,4977,144
HelwanEgypt 4,5632,835
HurguadaEgypt 4,2852,663
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6975,405
HelsinkiFinland 7,9334,930
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,9494,939
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,58510,306
HamburgGermany 7,4164,609
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4174,609
HannoverGermany 7,3024,538
HelgolandGermany 7,5234,675
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,7834,215
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,1783,217
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,8206,723
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,96911,788
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,66511,599
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,1615,693
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3073,919
HaifaIsrael 4,9273,062
HaboroJapan 12,6787,879
HachijojimaJapan 12,6217,843
HachinoheJapan 12,7177,903
HagiJapan 11,8477,362
HakodateJapan 12,6387,853
HamadaJapan 11,9107,401
HamamatsuJapan 12,4257,721
HikoneJapan 12,2907,637
HimejiJapan 12,1477,548
HiradoJapan 11,6707,252
HirooJapan 12,8417,979
HiroshimaJapan 11,9457,423
HitaJapan 11,7987,332
HitoyoshiJapan 11,7757,317
HunLibya 4,6842,911
HomboriMali 4,4662,775
HomalinMyanmar 8,1985,094
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,1735,079
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0178,089
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8697,997
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8998,016
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4847,758
HororataNew Zealand 12,8838,006
HyderabadPakistan 5,9013,667
HuanucoPeru 11,4087,089
HelPoland 7,3674,578
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1307,538
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7625,445
HatangaRussia 10,6296,605
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,0335,613
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,7662,340
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5132,804
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,6414,127
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1488,792
HaejuSouth Korea 11,3617,060
HyesanSouth Korea 11,5947,205
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,0943,787
HalaibSudan 3,8012,362
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,0301,883
HudeibaSudan 3,2362,011
HaparandaSweden 8,5625,321
HarnosandSweden 8,2525,128
HamaSyria 5,2063,235
HassakahSyria 5,4383,379
Hua HinThailand 8,2775,144
HakkariTurkey 5,6313,499
Hull, EnglandUk 7,7184,796
HersonUkraine 6,4303,996
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,7344,184
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,0638,739
Hanover, NhUsa 11,7277,287
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,1968,200
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1307,538
Hart, MiUsa 12,8427,980
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,7807,320
Hartington, NeUsa 13,7638,553
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,7547,926
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,1888,817
Hays, KsUsa 14,0218,713
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,8679,860
Hebron, NeUsa 13,9078,642
Helena, MtUsa 14,6239,087
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,2137,589
Henderson, NcUsa 12,2407,606
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,6057,833
Hermit, CoUsa 14,7149,144
Hernando, MsUsa 13,3338,285
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9948,074
Highmore, SdUsa 13,8098,581
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,9737,440
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,1798,189
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,7957,951
Holly, CoUsa 14,3038,888
Homer, AkUsa 14,6189,084
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,0408,104
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,0808,128
Horton, KsUsa 13,7138,522
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,1888,817
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,4117,712
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,7327,912
Houma, LaUsa 13,4638,366
Houston, TexasUsa 13,9038,639
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,6317,849
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,0428,104
Huron, SdUsa 13,7748,559
HanoiVietnam 9,1345,676
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9375,553
HarareZimbabwe 797495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -