Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mansa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mansa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mansa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,8202,995
In SalahAlgeria 5,1233,183
InnsbruckAustria 6,7184,175
IbiriteBrazil 7,8184,858
IguatuBrazil 7,4944,657
IlheusBrazil 7,3454,564
ImperatrizBrazil 8,4045,222
IndaialBrazil 8,2795,144
IpameriBrazil 8,2755,142
IraiBrazil 8,6725,389
IreceBrazil 7,6924,780
ItaberabaBrazil 7,5204,673
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6445,993
ItaitubaBrazil 9,3545,813
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7144,793
ItaperunaBrazil 7,5834,712
ItapevaBrazil 8,2745,142
ItirucuBrazil 7,4574,634
ItuacuBrazil 7,5964,720
IvinhemaBrazil 8,8085,474
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0208,091
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,0407,482
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,5268,405
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,4777,132
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,0667,498
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4966,522
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,8198,587
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,4405,866
ImbertDominican Republic 11,4017,085
IzobambaEcuador 11,8977,393
IsmailiaEgypt 4,6502,890
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,2908,258
IoanninaGreece 5,7093,548
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,7676,691
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,8446,117
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3463,944
IranshahrIran 5,4713,400
IstranaItaly 6,5334,060
IidaJapan 12,4337,726
IizukaJapan 11,7797,319
IrakoJapan 12,3697,686
IriomotejimaJapan 11,0076,840
IrozakiJapan 12,5307,786
IshigakijimaJapan 11,0456,864
IshinomakiJapan 12,7227,905
IwamizawaJapan 12,7037,894
IzuharaJapan 11,6537,241
IrbidJordan 4,9103,051
IfraneMorocco 6,1283,808
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4557,740
IlorinNigeria 3,4572,148
InchonNorth Korea 11,4377,107
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,9606,189
IslamabadPakistan 6,8274,242
IquitosPeru 11,2476,989
IloiloPhilippines 10,6326,607
IasiRomania 6,4804,027
IcaRussia 13,2748,249
IlirnejRussia 13,0858,131
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,1777,567
IrkutskRussia 10,0186,225
Ivdel’Russia 8,4545,254
IbizaSpain 6,2443,880
IspartaTurkey 5,4353,377
IstanbulTurkey 5,7903,598
IzmirTurkey 5,5113,424
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,6934,159
IzmailUkraine 6,2793,902
Imperial, NeUsa 14,1938,820
Independence, KsUsa 13,8238,590
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,8877,387
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,9348,037
Indianola, IaUsa 13,5528,421
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,2768,250
Inverness, FlUsa 12,6217,843
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,4508,358
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,9558,051
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,0937,515
IsokaZambia 428266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -