Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mansa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mansa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mansa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,6694,144
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7004,163
JuninArgentina 9,2895,773
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,3935,216
JacobinaBrazil 7,5424,687
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3574,572
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9984,349
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,0655,012
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7304,803
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,1758,808
JiuquanChina 9,1175,665
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,7107,898
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,3947,081
JimaniDominican Republic 11,5097,152
JoensuuFinland 8,2035,097
JokioinenFinland 8,0114,978
JyvskylFinland 8,1775,082
JakobshavnGreenland 10,7696,692
JulianehbGreenland 10,2816,388
JagdalpurIndia 6,7254,179
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5695,325
JerusalemIsrael 4,8262,999
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8677,996
JosNigeria 3,2101,994
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,5475,932
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,5445,931
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,1103,797
JhelumPakistan 6,8254,241
JiwaniPakistan 5,3783,342
JuliacaPeru 10,6246,602
JakutskRussia 11,6627,247
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,5794,088
JenisejskRussia 9,5865,957
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,0128,086
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,7117,899
JamestownSaint Helena 3,7712,343
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,8182,372
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,4602,150
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,6751,041
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4524,009
JubaSudan 1,8011,119
JokkmokkSweden 8,6715,388
JönköpingSweden 7,7764,832
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7744,831
JendoubaTunisia 5,6923,537
JerbaTunisia 5,3533,327
JerseyUk 7,3624,575
JaltaUkraine 6,2043,855
Jackson, MsUsa 13,3748,310
Jackson, TnUsa 13,2158,212
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,5917,824
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,2448,230
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,3067,647
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,5769,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -