Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mansa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mansa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mansa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,6234,116
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1623,829
KhostAfghanistan 6,5844,091
KunduzAfghanistan 6,7644,203
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,8055,472
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6245,980
KlagenfurtAustria 6,5824,090
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,0393,753
KandiBenin 3,7832,351
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,8019,197
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,4777,753
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,4797,755
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,8079,201
Kenora, OnCanada 13,3008,265
Kingston, OnCanada 12,0947,515
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,4668,368
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,1818,191
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,4807,134
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,8877,386
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,4394,623
KashiChina 7,4344,620
KunmingChina 8,9445,558
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6551,029
KhargaEgypt 4,0702,529
KosseirEgypt 4,1822,598
KajaaniFinland 8,3835,209
KuopioFinland 8,2295,114
KuusamoFinland 8,5705,325
KarlsruheGermany 6,9774,336
KasselGermany 7,1874,466
KonstanzGermany 6,8194,237
KumasiGhana 3,9092,429
KalamataGreece 5,4033,358
KerkiraGreece 5,7153,551
Kythira IslandGreece 5,3043,296
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,6996,649
Kap TobinGreenland 9,8396,114
KankanGuinea 4,8473,012
KindiaGuinea 5,1773,217
KissidougouGuinea 4,8723,028
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,78811,675
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0026,215
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0026,215
KeszthelyHungary 6,5364,061
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,2195,729
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4804,648
KotaIndia 6,4944,035
KozhikodeIndia 5,7503,573
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,2976,399
KermanIran 5,4943,414
KermanshahIran 5,4113,362
Khoram AbadIran 5,3633,332
KilkennyIreland 7,8764,894
KingstonJamaica 12,0227,470
KagoshimaJapan 11,7517,302
KanazawaJapan 12,3237,657
KaruizawaJapan 12,4957,764
KatsuuraJapan 12,6607,867
KawaguchikoJapan 12,5187,779
KitamiesashiJapan 12,7387,916
KobeJapan 12,1977,579
KochiJapan 12,0427,483
KofuJapan 12,4987,767
KumagayaJapan 12,5707,811
KumamotoJapan 11,7747,317
KumejimaJapan 11,3367,044
KureJapan 11,9527,427
KushiroJapan 12,9158,026
KutchanJapan 12,6247,845
KyotoJapan 12,2447,609
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,4645,259
KitaleKenya 1,510938
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9303,064
KufraLibya 3,9732,469
KaunasLithuania 7,3524,569
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4664,640
KybartaiLithuania 7,3314,556
KarongaMalawi 565351
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,3485,188
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,8316,109
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,1935,092
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,4145,228
KuantanMalaysia 8,3905,214
KuchingMalaysia 9,1115,662
KayesMali 5,2703,275
KeniebaMali 5,1633,209
KidalMali 4,4592,771
KitaMali 5,0103,113
KoutiaMali 4,6012,859
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,5079,636
KisinevMoldova 6,4624,016
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8996,773
KhatgalMongolia 9,6766,013
KhovdMongolia 8,9985,592
KhujirtMongolia 9,7206,040
KhutagMongolia 9,8076,094
KenitraMorocco 6,2833,904
KalewaMyanmar 8,0745,017
KathaMyanmar 8,3055,161
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0575,006
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8554,881
KengtungMyanmar 8,5215,295
KhamtiMyanmar 8,3165,168
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,0521,275
KathmanduNepal 7,4564,633
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0048,702
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0718,122
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5718,433
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2648,242
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4218,340
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6048,454
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4098,332
KanoNigeria 3,4152,122
KangnungNorth Korea 11,6387,232
KarasjokNorway 8,9625,569
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3935,215
KristiansandNorway 7,9324,929
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4495,250
KhasabOman 5,0973,168
KarachiPakistan 5,7483,572
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7663,583
KhanpurPakistan 6,3023,916
KhuzdarPakistan 5,9403,691
KororPalau 11,8627,371
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,7654,204
KlodzkoPoland 6,9454,316
KoszalinPoland 7,3604,573
KrakowPoland 6,8604,263
KalakanRussia 10,8876,765
KaliningradRussia 7,3614,574
KamenskoeRussia 13,3738,310
KandalaksaRussia 8,7085,411
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9415,556
KazanRussia 7,6704,766
KemRussia 8,4705,264
KerchRussia 6,3283,932
KhabarovskRussia 12,1257,535
KirenskRussia 10,4226,476
KirovRussia 7,9804,959
KljuciRussia 13,5238,404
KolpasevRussia 9,1235,669
KorfRussia 13,5168,399
KostromaRussia 7,7314,804
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,7117,277
KotlasRussia 8,1955,093
KrasnodarRussia 6,3273,932
KrasnojarskRussia 7,6184,734
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,9914,966
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4935,899
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,3296,419
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,4504,630
KurganRussia 8,1455,061
KurskRussia 7,0264,366
KyraRussia 10,4566,497
KigaliRwanda 1,026637
KoldaSenegal 5,5223,432
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0243,122
KosiceSlovakia 6,6914,158
KimberleySouth Africa 2,0131,251
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,6787,257
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0623,767
KadugliSudan 2,4591,528
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3132,059
KassalaSudan 3,0691,907
KhartoumSudan 2,9971,862
KostiSudan 2,7311,697
KalmarSweden 7,6214,736
KaresuandoSweden 8,8585,504
KarlstadSweden 7,9674,951
KristianstadSweden 7,5894,716
KamishliSyria 5,5083,423
KanchanaburiThailand 8,2775,144
Khlong YaiThailand 8,5625,320
Khon KaenThailand 8,6875,398
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3835,210
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,5705,326
KairouanTunisia 5,5613,456
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,4803,406
KarsTurkey 5,9273,683
KastamonuTurkey 5,8563,639
KayseriTurkey 5,5843,470
KonyaTurkey 5,4703,399
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6924,159
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2463,881
KinlossUk 8,1955,092
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8274,243
KievUkraine 6,8414,251
KirillovkaUkraine 6,5404,064
KirovogradUkraine 6,6374,125
KlepininoUkraine 6,3333,935
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,6394,125
Kovel’Ukraine 6,9414,313
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,5904,095
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,8387,978
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,6509,104
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,6598,488
Keene, NhUsa 11,7267,286
Kenton, OhUsa 12,7267,908
Kenton, OkUsa 14,4228,962
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,5897,823
Kimball, NeUsa 14,3508,917
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,7049,137
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,0228,714
Kinston, NcUsa 12,2417,607
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,5349,653
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,7797,941
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,8279,214
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,7538,546
KabompoZambia 577358
KabweZambia 375233
Kabwe AgrometZambia 369229
KafirondaZambia 185115
KaomaZambia 602374
KasamaZambia 268167
KasempaZambia 424263
KawambwaZambia 14791
KaroiZimbabwe 643400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -