Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mansa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mansa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mansa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5784,088
LuandaAngola 1,7281,074
LuenaAngola 977607
La PlataArgentina 9,0105,599
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,9966,211
La RiojaArgentina 9,9446,179
LaboulayeArgentina 9,5195,915
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,8366,112
Las LomitasArgentina 9,4385,865
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,4277,101
LavertonAustralia 11,4237,098
LearmonthAustralia 9,0605,630
LongreachAustralia 12,0167,467
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0167,467
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9068,020
Low HeadAustralia 11,4227,098
LinzAustria 6,7544,197
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3595,194
LerwickUk 8,3585,194
La PazBolivia 10,3936,458
LavrasBrazil 7,9044,912
LencoisBrazil 7,6224,736
LinharesBrazil 7,4074,603
LondrinaBrazil 8,5145,291
LomBulgaria 6,1333,811
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,7058,517
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,6747,876
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,0738,124
Langara, BcCanada 14,9589,295
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,7877,946
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,4698,991
London, OnCanada 12,4687,748
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,7167,281
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,3848,317
Lytton, BcCanada 14,8949,256
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4414,003
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,3426,426
LanzhouChina 9,4265,858
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0585,007
Las GaviotasColombia 11,1696,940
LimonCosta Rica 12,5837,819
LarnacaCyprus 5,1373,192
LimassolCyprus 5,1103,175
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 162101
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 714444
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7114,791
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,2126,967
La VegaDominican Republic 11,3817,072
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,2827,011
LuperonDominican Republic 11,4377,107
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9957,454
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,8817,383
LuxorEgypt 4,1102,554
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3498,295
Laucala BayFiji 15,3569,542
LappeenrantaFinland 8,0234,986
Le MansFrance 7,1474,441
LilleFrance 7,2974,535
LyonFrance 6,7574,199
LambarnGabon 2,3581,465
LastourvilleGabon 2,1161,315
LibrevilleGabon 2,5021,555
LeipzigGermany 7,1284,430
LindenbergGermany 7,1804,462
LamiaGreece 5,5993,480
LarissaGreece 5,6803,530
LemnosGreece 5,6833,531
LimnosGreece 5,6853,533
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,3906,456
LabeGuinea 5,1853,222
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,52311,510
La CeibaHonduras 13,0688,120
La MesaHonduras 13,1798,190
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1924,469
LudhianaIndia 6,8564,260
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,4553,390
LatinaItaly 6,0773,777
LatronicoItaly 5,8443,631
LecceItaly 5,8143,613
LodwarKenya 1,7501,088
Luang PrabangLaos 8,7255,422
LiepajaLatvia 7,5494,691
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4434,625
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1044,414
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,9123,674
LabuanMalaysia 9,7306,046
LuqaMalta 5,4343,377
Le LamentinMartinique 10,3006,401
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,4599,606
LashioMyanmar 8,3965,217
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8758,001
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7657,932
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3078,269
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9018,017
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2388,226
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2388,226
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2388,226
LagosNigeria 3,4412,138
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2415,121
LillehammerNorway 8,1885,088
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,7774,212
La VictoriaParaguay 9,2165,727
LimaPeru 11,4467,113
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8066,715
LisbonPortugal 6,7974,224
LeninbadRussia 7,0894,405
LevsiRussia 8,5245,297
LungiSierra Leone 5,1423,195
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,5154,048
LanzaroteSpain 6,3703,959
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7494,194
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,6744,147
LuganoSwitzerland 6,6544,135
LatakiaSyria 5,2363,254
LampangThailand 8,4095,226
LoeiThailand 8,6095,350
Lop BuriThailand 8,4145,229
LomeTogo 3,6082,242
LeemingUk 7,8134,855
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3595,194
London, EnglandUk 7,5024,662
London-GatwickUk 7,4734,644
LynehamUk 7,5674,702
L’VovUkraine 6,7914,220
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,5564,074
LozovajaUkraine 6,7124,171
LubnyUkraine 6,8064,229
LuckUkraine 6,8804,275
LuganskUkraine 6,7134,172
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,2578,238
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,3068,269
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,5788,437
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,6978,511
Lake City, FlUsa 12,7177,902
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,8857,385
Laketown, UtUsa 14,8269,213
Lamar, MoUsa 13,6278,468
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,1528,794
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,2408,227
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,6199,084
Langdon, NdUsa 13,5778,437
Laramie, WyUsa 14,4668,989
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,3378,909
Larned, KsUsa 14,0528,732
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,3868,940
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,4609,607
Laurel, MdUsa 12,1467,548
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,6878,505
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,6447,236
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,6528,484
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,5418,414
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,6038,453
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,3728,309
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,9678,058
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,6007,830
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,0598,115
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,4517,737
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,9459,287
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,5677,188
Lexington, MoUsa 13,6038,453
Lexington, VaUsa 12,3637,683
Libby, MtUsa 14,7189,146
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,7798,563
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,2337,602
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,6978,512
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,5378,412
Llano, TxUsa 14,2308,843
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,2728,868
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,8209,831
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,8149,827
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,8339,839
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,8199,208
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,2407,606
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,9108,022
Louisville, MsUsa 13,2658,243
Loup City, NeUsa 13,9438,664
Lowville, NyUsa 12,0077,461
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,4248,963
Luling, TxUsa 14,1278,778
Lusk, WyUsa 14,3078,891
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,3447,670
LivingstoneZambia 815507
LundaziZambia 492306
LusakaZambia 482299
Lusaka Int.Zambia 471293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -