Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mansa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mansa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mansa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4454,005
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,6574,137
MilianaAlgeria 5,9633,705
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,8641,158
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,7836,080
Malarg EArgentina 10,0426,240
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,8196,102
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9425,557
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,4365,864
MendozaArgentina 10,0456,242
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,0406,239
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,0565,628
Mackay MoAustralia 12,5847,820
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,3577,057
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6515,997
MeekatharraAustralia 9,4275,858
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,4387,108
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,4427,110
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,3677,064
Mount GambierAustralia 11,1086,903
Mount IsaAustralia 11,6547,242
MuharraqBahrain 4,7772,968
MinskBelarus 7,2324,494
MogilevBelarus 7,2354,496
MaunBotswana 1,146712
MacapaBrazil 8,9065,535
MacauBrazil 7,2274,491
MaceioBrazil 7,0484,380
MachadoBrazil 7,9954,968
ManausBrazil 9,8176,100
MarabaBrazil 8,5875,336
MaringaBrazil 8,5915,339
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1945,713
Monte AzulBrazil 7,7354,807
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4274,615
MonteiroBrazil 7,2254,489
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,8344,868
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4184,610
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,6234,737
MamfeCameroon 2,8611,778
MarouaCameroon 2,8891,795
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,1477,548
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,0367,479
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,3718,930
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,0528,732
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,0149,330
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,3298,904
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,0689,364
Moncton, NbCanada 11,1656,938
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,4497,114
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,8397,357
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,8657,373
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,0008,700
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,3177,654
Morden, MbCanada 13,5758,435
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,3027,644
MoundouChad 2,6041,618
MatecanaColombia 11,6997,270
MoroniComoros 1,569975
MosnovCzech Republic 6,8414,251
MarstalDenmark 7,5324,681
Melville HallDominica 10,3526,433
MichesDominican Republic 11,2266,976
MocaDominican Republic 11,3867,075
MoncionDominican Republic 11,4527,116
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,5107,152
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,3027,023
MilagroEcuador 11,9707,438
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,7212,934
MinyaEgypt 4,3622,710
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,7691,720
MassawaEritrea 3,1921,983
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7325,426
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9594,946
MarseilleFrance 6,5214,052
MontpellierFrance 6,5824,090
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3115,786
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8219,831
MakokouGabon 2,1921,362
MayumbaGabon 2,1801,355
MitzicGabon 2,3261,445
MkamboGabon 2,1301,323
MoandaGabon 2,0211,256
MouilaGabon 2,2201,379
MagdeburgGermany 7,2224,488
MunichGermany 6,8204,238
MünsterGermany 7,3034,538
MethoniGreece 5,3823,345
MilosGreece 5,3373,316
MitiliniGreece 5,5833,469
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,5873,472
MacentaGuinea 4,7712,965
MamouGuinea 5,1163,179
Midway IslandHawaii 16,68910,370
MiskolcHungary 6,6314,121
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,7333,563
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,0684,392
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8613,642
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5054,042
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,6926,644
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6467,237
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,8944,906
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1367,541
MashhadIran 6,1763,838
Malin HeadIreland 8,1225,047
M. CalamitaItaly 6,2743,899
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,8603,642
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,6543,513
MilanItaly 6,5874,093
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,6224,115
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,2153,862
ManIvory Coast 4,5182,808
MaebashiJapan 12,5407,793
MaizuruJapan 12,2067,585
MakurazakiJapan 11,7267,287
MatsueJapan 12,0027,458
MatsumotoJapan 12,4437,732
MatsuyamaJapan 11,9727,440
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,7717,315
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,0598,736
MishimaJapan 12,5357,789
MitoJapan 12,6667,871
MiyakejimaJapan 12,5937,825
MiyakoJapan 12,7657,933
MiyakojimaJapan 11,1646,938
MiyakonojoJapan 11,8037,334
MiyazakiJapan 11,8357,355
MombetsuJapan 12,8087,959
MoriokaJapan 12,6977,890
MuroranJapan 12,6507,861
MurotomisakiJapan 12,1007,519
MutsuJapan 12,6827,881
Ma’AnJordan 4,6482,889
MafraqJordan 4,8973,043
MombasaKenya 1,423884
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,3543,327
MaseruLesotho 2,0311,262
MonroviaLiberia 4,7482,950
MisratahLibya 5,0463,136
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,9591,217
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,8061,122
MananjaryMadagascar 2,3641,469
MorondavaMadagascar 1,9431,208
MakhangaMalawi 908565
MangochiMalawi 787489
MwmosaMalawi 915568
MzimbaMalawi 527327
MzuzuMalawi 565351
MalaccaMalaysia 8,2495,126
MersingMalaysia 8,4255,236
MiriMalaysia 9,5715,948
MaleMaldives 5,2283,249
MenakaMali 4,1932,606
MoptiMali 4,6152,868
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,8819,869
MazatlanMexico 15,0959,380
MeridaMexico 13,3898,320
Mexico CityMexico 14,3848,939
MonterreyMexico 14,4478,978
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,5939,068
MaantyMongolia 10,0736,260
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9386,175
MatadMongolia 10,6706,630
MurenMongolia 9,6455,993
MarrakechMorocco 6,1633,830
MeknesMorocco 6,1823,841
MideltMorocco 6,0343,749
MaputoMozambique 1,6931,052
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,350839
MandalayMyanmar 8,2015,096
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,1325,053
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,1325,053
MindatMyanmar 7,9694,952
MonywaMyanmar 8,1115,040
MyeikMyanmar 8,1325,053
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,4525,252
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,2474,504
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,5867,821
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,5737,813
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5578,424
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4368,350
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0778,126
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1268,157
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,7707,935
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9218,029
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9728,061
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9498,047
MagariaNiger 3,4682,155
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2842,041
MaradiNiger 3,6372,260
MaiduguriNigeria 3,0891,920
MakurdiNigeria 3,0721,909
MinnaNigeria 3,3762,098
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,3917,079
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,6965,404
MajisOman 4,9743,091
MasirahOman 4,8232,997
Muscat  Oman 5,0143,116
MultanPakistan 6,4674,018
MurreePakistan 6,8684,268
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8077,958
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,4935,899
MoyobambaPeru 11,5897,201
MactanPhilippines 10,7796,698
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,5426,551
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0244,365
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,9101,187
MagadanRussia 12,8327,974
MahackalaRussia 6,3073,919
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,4455,869
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,4465,870
MarkovoRussia 13,3648,304
MinusinskRussia 9,3075,783
MogocaRussia 11,0586,872
MoscowRussia 7,4874,653
MurmanskRussia 8,9085,536
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,1352,570
MatamSenegal 5,5053,421
MogadishuSomalia 2,3371,452
MadridSpain 6,6324,121
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6344,122
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,2103,859
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,3543,949
MelillaSpain 6,1473,820
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,2523,885
MalakalSudan 2,3171,440
MbabaneSwaziland 1,7111,063
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7624,202
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2905,151
Mae SariangThailand 8,2475,125
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2605,133
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8875,523
MalatyaTurkey 5,5913,474
MersinTurkey 5,3613,331
MuglaTurkey 5,3733,339
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7564,819
ManstonUk 7,4334,619
MeloUruguay 8,7025,408
MercedesUruguay 9,0505,624
MontevideoUruguay 8,8585,504
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,7697,935
Madison, FlUsa 12,7147,901
Madison, InUsa 12,8367,976
Madison, NeUsa 13,7638,553
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1248,155
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,8558,609
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,9718,060
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,2928,260
Marengo, IlUsa 13,1218,154
Marion, InUsa 12,8938,012
Marion, NcUsa 12,6007,830
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,9098,022
Marshall, TxUsa 13,7698,556
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,2337,602
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,2388,848
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,5607,805
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,2479,474
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,1548,174
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,9418,042
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,9288,655
Medford, WiUsa 13,1548,174
Mellette, SdUsa 13,8098,581
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,3308,283
Mena, ArUsa 13,6918,508
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,2498,233
Mexia, TxUsa 13,9818,688
Mexico, MoUsa 13,4348,348
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,4557,740
Midland, TxUsa 14,5049,013
Milan, MnUsa 13,5868,443
Milbank, SdUsa 13,6268,467
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,2308,843
Milford, DeUsa 11,9747,441
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,7077,896
Millen, GaUsa 12,6107,836
Millport, OhUsa 12,4767,753
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,6517,240
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,0138,087
Minden, NeUsa 13,9558,672
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,3808,315
Minonk, IlUsa 13,1468,169
Missoula, MtUsa 14,7329,155
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,2178,213
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,2578,238
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,3068,269
Monroe, NcUsa 12,4797,754
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,5868,443
Montgomery AlUsa 13,0298,096
Montrose, CoUsa 14,7959,194
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,9737,440
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,1507,550
Morganton, NcUsa 12,6007,830
Moro, OrUsa 15,2799,494
Morris, MnUsa 13,5528,421
Morrison, IlUsa 13,2048,205
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,5057,770
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,6187,841
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,3498,295
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,7637,931
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,6727,253
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,1968,200
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9958,075
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,8778,002
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,7978,574
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,8606,749
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,3727,066
MaracayVenezuela 10,9256,789
MaturinVenezuela 10,4346,484
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,2727,004
MeridaVenezuela 11,2767,007
MagoyeZambia 561349
MfuweZambia 413257
MisamfuZambia 285177
MonguZambia 770479
MpikaZambia 295183
Msekera AgrometZambia 493307
Mt MakuluZambia 499310
MumbwaZambia 477296
MwinilungaZambia 487303
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,020634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -