Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mansa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mansa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mansa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,6674,143
NeuquenArgentina 9,8286,107
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,2715,761
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7568,548
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9187,406
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0307,476
NuriootpaAustralia 11,0946,894
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,1597,556
NatitingouBenin 3,8592,398
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,6424,749
NgaoundereCameroon 2,6591,652
NkoundjaCameroon 2,7351,700
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0686,878
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,0949,380
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,9996,835
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,6427,234
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7088,518
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,0148,708
North Bay, OnCanada 12,2977,641
N’DjamenaChad 3,0001,864
NanchangChina 10,3146,409
NanjingChina 10,6546,621
NanningChina 9,4145,850
NicosiaCyprus 5,1643,209
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5014,661
NaguaDominican Republic 11,3147,030
NeybaDominican Republic 11,4647,124
NegeleEthiopia 2,1781,354
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3069,511
NandiFiji 15,3069,511
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,1315,053
NancyFrance 7,0104,356
NantesFrance 7,1474,441
NiceFrance 6,4704,021
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3214,550
NurembergGermany 6,9584,324
NurnbergGermany 6,9604,325
NaxosGreece 5,3723,338
NanortalikGreenland 10,2176,349
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,2656,379
NordGreenland 10,5826,576
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,6686,629
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6122,866
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5484,069
New DelhiIndia 6,8144,234
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,9713,710
NaganoJapan 12,4617,744
NagasakiJapan 11,6957,268
NagoJapan 11,4557,118
NagoyaJapan 12,3567,678
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,4237,098
NaraJapan 12,2537,614
NazeJapan 11,6247,224
NemuroJapan 13,0048,081
NiigataJapan 12,5307,786
NikkoJapan 12,5777,816
NobeokaJapan 11,8627,371
NairobiKenya 1,396867
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,80511,686
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,5734,706
NidaLithuania 7,4204,611
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,1291,323
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,3511,461
Nkhata BayMalawi 597371
Nkhota KotaMalawi 623387
NaraMali 4,9363,067
NioroMali 5,1253,185
NemaMauritania 5,0273,124
NouakchottMauritania 5,8923,661
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0888,755
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4948,385
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1398,165
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3898,320
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3058,268
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9378,039
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3102,057
NiameyNiger 4,0172,496
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,8935,526
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,1395,679
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,0616,252
NawabshahPakistan 5,9573,702
NokkundiPakistan 5,7403,567
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,6525,998
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,5436,552
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,9665,572
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,0226,849
NikolaevRussia 6,4724,021
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,4437,732
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,8608,613
NizneangarskRussia 10,4566,498
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7926,085
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,6315,363
NovgorodRussia 7,7444,812
NovosibirskRussia 8,9045,533
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0863,782
No. 6Sudan 3,5652,215
NyalaSudan 2,6111,623
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9205,543
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,3905,214
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,1615,071
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5525,314
NarathiwatThailand 8,3065,161
NigdeTurkey 5,4903,411
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,2133,861
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,5494,070
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,7327,912
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,7327,912
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0058,081
Natchez, MsUsa 13,5078,393
Neosho, MoUsa 13,6498,482
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,6417,234
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,9277,411
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,3927,701
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,3628,303
New London, WiUsa 13,0498,109
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,3908,321
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,4148,336
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,4678,368
New YorkUsa 11,8897,388
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,8707,376
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,8807,383
Newark, NjUsa 11,9037,397
Newberry, MiUsa 12,8047,956
Newberry, ScUsa 12,6107,836
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,9098,643
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8938,012
Newport, TnUsa 12,6897,885
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,9738,683
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,0787,506
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,7988,574
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,5879,686
North Loup, NeUsa 13,9208,650
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,0868,753
Norton, KsUsa 14,0708,743
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,6087,835
NdolaZambia 212132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -