Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mansa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mansa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mansa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,0473,758
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,9743,091
OranArgentina 9,8436,116
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1735,701
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0246,850
OstendeBelgium 7,3694,579
ObidosBrazil 9,3525,811
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2472,639
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,0157,466
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,0147,466
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,1896,332
OdenseDenmark 7,5894,716
OtavaloEcuador 11,8797,382
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,3729,552
OuluFinland 8,4605,257
OroomiehIran 5,6783,528
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,1143,799
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6332,879
ObihiroJapan 12,8227,968
OfunatoJapan 12,7517,923
OitaJapan 11,8617,371
OkayamaJapan 12,0787,505
OkinoerabuJapan 11,5377,169
OmaezakiJapan 12,4717,750
OmuJapan 12,7747,938
OnahamaJapan 12,7007,892
OsakaJapan 12,2247,596
OshimaJapan 12,5767,815
OtaruJapan 12,6417,855
OwaseJapan 12,2877,636
OuarzazateMorocco 6,0333,749
OujoaMorocco 6,0463,757
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,2498,855
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,6937,888
OphirNew Zealand 12,6297,848
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,6378,474
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4587,741
OcotalNicaragua 13,0058,081
OrlandNorway 8,4775,268
OsloNorway 8,0635,011
OhotskRussia 12,4357,727
OkhotskRussia 12,4357,727
OlekminskRussia 11,1656,938
OlenekRussia 10,8966,771
OmskRussia 8,4425,246
OnegaRussia 8,3775,205
OrenburgRussia 7,4234,613
OymyakonRussia 12,3107,650
OviedoSpain 7,0034,352
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,3535,190
Orkney IslandsUk 8,2965,155
OdessaUkraine 6,4003,977
OvrucUkraine 6,9404,313
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,8007,954
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,8428,602
Oakland, MdUsa 12,3197,655
Oakley, IdUsa 15,0389,345
Oconto, WiUsa 12,9708,060
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,9647,434
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,0038,702
Olathe, KsUsa 13,6878,505
Olivia, MnUsa 13,5218,402
Olympia, WaUsa 15,2279,462
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,6978,511
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,7048,516
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0088,083
Orlando, FlUsa 12,5547,801
Orono, MeUsa 11,4927,141
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,0428,104
Oswego, NyUsa 12,0907,513
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,1418,166
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,6878,505
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0408,103
Owosso, MiUsa 12,7137,900
Ozark, ArUsa 13,6918,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -