Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mansa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mansa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mansa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,45910,227
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4944,657
ParanaArgentina 9,2985,778
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0175,603
PehuajoArgentina 9,3545,813
PergaminoArgentina 9,2705,760
PigeArgentina 9,3655,819
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,6175,976
PosadasArgentina 8,9375,554
PresidenciaArgentina 9,3905,835
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1426,302
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9495,561
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0905,648
Port HedlandAustralia 9,5585,939
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8484,877
ParakouBenin 3,6862,291
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1604,449
ParacatuBrazil 8,1455,061
ParanaBrazil 8,3165,167
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2225,109
ParanaibaBrazil 8,5635,321
ParintinsBrazil 9,4705,885
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8294,865
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5775,330
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0915,028
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6634,762
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3254,552
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5684,703
PeixeBrazil 8,3995,219
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5724,705
PicosBrazil 7,7204,797
PiraiBrazil 7,7794,834
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3865,211
PompeuBrazil 7,9254,925
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,9855,583
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9985,591
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4695,263
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1196,288
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4455,248
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4275,237
PosseBrazil 8,1355,055
PlevenBulgaria 6,0753,775
PlovdivBulgaria 5,9363,689
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,7635,446
Peace River, AbCanada 14,2188,835
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,2967,641
Penticton, BcCanada 14,8589,233
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,1397,543
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,2347,603
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,9658,056
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,1279,400
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,7686,691
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,1109,389
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,5568,424
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,8428,602
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,6349,093
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,8789,245
Princeton, BcCanada 13,7608,551
ParronChile 10,1716,321
Puerto AysenChile 10,0136,222
Puerto MonttChile 10,1666,317
Punta ArenasChile 9,6616,004
PingbianChina 10,1306,295
PeralesColombia 11,6287,226
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8296,729
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,7807,942
PragueCzech Republic 6,9524,320
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,4927,141
PimentelDominican Republic 11,3397,046
PoloDominican Republic 11,4457,112
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,3947,080
PichilingueEcuador 11,9797,444
PortoviejoEcuador 12,0907,513
PuyoEcuador 11,8057,336
Port-SaidEgypt 4,7262,937
ParisFrance 7,1534,445
PerpignanFrance 6,5444,067
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,7013,543
Port-GentilGabon 2,5031,555
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0848,131
PotsdamGermany 7,2194,486
PatrasGreece 5,5373,441
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,4047,087
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,1076,281
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,3896,456
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,5607,184
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7357,914
PecsHungary 6,4374,000
PambanIndia 6,0133,737
PuneIndia 5,9343,688
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,9714,954
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,9695,573
PadovaItaly 6,5114,046
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6114,108
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,7063,546
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,7203,554
PantelleriaItaly 5,6133,488
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4904,033
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,9913,723
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,2513,884
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,1383,814
PiacenzaItaly 6,5184,051
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,3723,960
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,3983,976
Ponza IslandItaly 6,0103,734
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,9083,671
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,1023,792
PrizziItaly 5,6623,518
PakseLaos 8,9565,566
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,1095,039
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,2272,005
PlaisanceMauritius 3,2492,019
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,4418,974
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,0253,744
PatheinMyanmar 7,8794,896
PutaoMyanmar 8,5285,299
PyiMyanmar 7,9974,970
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0748,746
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3538,298
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,7057,895
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,9971,863
PohangNorth Korea 11,6727,253
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3777,070
PadidanPakistan 5,9823,717
PanjgurPakistan 5,6913,536
ParachinarPakistan 6,6314,121
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5163,428
PeshawarPakistan 6,7474,193
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8287,971
PilarParaguay 9,1755,701
PiscoPeru 11,3047,024
PiuraPeru 12,0027,458
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5976,585
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2036,340
PoznanPoland 7,1564,447
PrzemyslPoland 6,7984,224
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8434,252
PortalegrePortugal 6,7414,189
Porto Portugal 6,9624,326
PavelecRussia 7,2824,525
PecoraRussia 8,7975,467
PermRussia 8,0725,016
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,5728,434
PetrozavodskRussia 8,1225,047
PjatigorskRussia 6,2983,914
PoronajskRussia 12,6927,887
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,4213,990
Providenja BayRussia 13,8468,604
PskovRussia 7,6634,762
PodorSenegal 5,7173,553
PopradSlovakia 6,7434,190
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,5661,594
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,6301,013
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,2463,881
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,0283,746
Port SudanSudan 3,5332,195
ParamariboSuriname 9,4845,893
PiteňSweden 8,5195,294
PalmyraSyria 5,1733,215
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,82410,455
PhetchabunThailand 8,5185,293
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4405,245
PhraeThailand 8,4715,264
PhuketThailand 7,9784,958
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,9764,956
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4695,263
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,2405,121
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,2556,373
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5454,688
PoltavaUkraine 6,7734,209
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9145,539
PradoUruguay 8,8585,505
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7475,436
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0938,136
Pana, IlUsa 13,1788,189
Paoli, InUsa 12,9228,030
Paris, IlUsa 13,0768,126
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,4528,359
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,2498,233
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,5339,031
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,9848,690
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,8608,613
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,7438,540
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,1039,385
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,1168,151
Peoria, IlUsa 13,2058,205
Perry, OkUsa 13,9358,659
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,9957,454
Philo, OhUsa 12,5697,811
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,3279,525
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,9348,659
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,5248,404
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,3728,309
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,6448,479
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4147,714
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,8897,388
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,6187,220
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,4058,330
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,8879,251
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,3728,309
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,1418,166
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,2508,234
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,1479,413
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,7758,560
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,9737,440
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,1479,413
Portage, WiUsa 13,0788,127
Portland, MaineUsa 11,5917,203
Portland, OregonUsa 15,3219,521
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,2698,246
Prescott, ArUsa 13,6198,463
Priest River, IdUsa 14,8109,203
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,0617,495
Princeton, InUsa 13,1098,146
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,6767,256
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,4999,010
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8186,722
PetaukeZambia 439273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -