Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mansa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mansa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mansa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,2683,895
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,1123,798
QubaAzerbaijan 6,1723,836
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5164,671
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,1487,549
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,6817,259
Quesnel, BcCanada 14,7009,135
QuinteroChile 10,2716,383
QingdaoChina 10,8636,750
QiqiharChina 11,2937,017
QuitoEcuador 11,8947,391
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,5907,824
QuettaPakistan 6,1383,814
Quanah, TxUsa 14,2218,837
Quitman, GaUsa 12,8107,960
Quang TriVietnam 9,1475,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -