Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mansa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mansa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mansa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,4095,847
ReconquistaArgentina 9,2705,760
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,6195,977
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,5955,962
RivadaviaArgentina 9,6796,015
RosarioArgentina 9,3065,783
RichmondAustralia 12,1217,532
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6017,831
RecifeBrazil 6,9884,342
RemansoBrazil 7,7434,812
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5096,530
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7024,786
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3445,185
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,5615,320
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,3588,922
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,2158,212
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,9368,660
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,9408,663
Resolute, NtCanada 12,1487,549
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,6699,115
Roberval, QcCanada 11,7467,299
RuoqiangChina 8,2815,146
Rafael NunezColombia 11,7787,319
RandersDenmark 7,7094,791
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,4977,144
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,3427,048
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,8238,590
RumipambaEcuador 11,8877,386
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,5692,839
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,3862,726
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,5432,823
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1575,690
RostockGermany 7,4294,617
RhodesGreece 5,2823,283
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3585,815
ReykhólarIceland 9,4905,897
ReykjavíkIceland 9,3855,832
RamsarIran 5,8043,607
RashtIran 5,8043,606
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8094,852
RadicofaniItaly 6,2513,884
Resia PassItaly 6,6874,155
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3463,943
RivoltoItaly 6,5404,064
Rolle PassItaly 6,6064,105
RomeItaly 6,1313,810
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,1233,805
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,5154,048
RumoiJapan 12,6797,879
RigaLatvia 7,5774,709
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4134,607
RodriguesMauritius 3,8192,373
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6736,011
RabatMorocco 6,2723,898
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0214,984
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,237768
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1668,182
RangioraNew Zealand 12,9368,039
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9988,077
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5998,450
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6128,458
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5828,440
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5857,820
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5578,424
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7088,518
RivasNicaragua 12,9098,022
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,0983,789
RebolyRussia 8,3345,179
Rostov On DonRussia 6,5794,088
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4292,752
RagaSudan 2,2041,369
RashadSudan 2,5651,594
RenkSudan 2,5781,602
RumbekSudan 1,9931,238
RanongThailand 8,0615,009
Roi EtThailand 8,7655,447
RizeTurkey 5,9203,678
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5724,084
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,4454,005
RomnyUkraine 6,8944,284
RovnoUkraine 6,8644,265
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0273,124
RochaUruguay 8,6905,400
Racine, WiUsa 13,0088,083
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,3117,650
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,1568,797
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,1588,798
Reading, PaUsa 12,0527,489
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,7169,766
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,5289,028
Redding, CaUsa 15,6939,752
Redlands, CaUsa 15,7179,767
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,5979,692
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,9768,063
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,1787,568
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,1787,568
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,4117,713
Rochester, MnUsa 13,3538,298
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,1867,572
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,6528,484
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1258,156
Rockville, InUsa 12,9928,073
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,6048,454
Rome, GaUsa 12,8868,008
Roseau, MnUsa 13,4418,352
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,5489,662
Roswell, NmUsa 14,6779,121
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,0607,494
Rushville, IlUsa 13,3288,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -