Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mansa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mansa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mansa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,5634,078
ShkoderAlbania 5,9923,723
SkikdaAlgeria 5,8083,609
SaltaArgentina 9,9216,165
San AntonioArgentina 9,5325,923
San LuisArgentina 9,8096,095
San RafaelArgentina 9,9616,190
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5495,934
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,7406,053
SarmientoArgentina 9,7396,052
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1357,541
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1427,545
SalzburgAustria 6,7344,185
SakiAzerbaijan 6,1133,799
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,0073,733
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,1023,792
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,3535,191
SaveBenin 3,6122,245
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8446,117
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,2023,854
SalvadorBrazil 7,3074,541
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6865,398
SantaremBrazil 9,2525,750
SantosBrazil 8,0154,980
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1935,091
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8715,512
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3694,579
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3355,179
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8305,487
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8984,908
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1155,043
Sao MateusBrazil 7,3904,592
São PauloBrazil 8,0495,002
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1655,074
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6216,600
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5224,675
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3744,582
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8444,874
SobralBrazil 7,6604,760
SoureBrazil 8,6185,355
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9834,961
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6125,351
SurubimBrazil 7,0784,399
SadovoBulgaria 5,9333,687
SandanskiBulgaria 5,8823,655
SofiaBulgaria 6,0033,730
SiemreapCambodia 8,7085,411
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,7716,693
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,3688,929
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,2506,991
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,0219,334
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,9597,431
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,2476,989
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,9648,677
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,6827,881
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,3757,069
Scott, SkCanada 14,0728,744
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,3157,031
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,0566,871
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,7047,273
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,5058,392
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,1888,195
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,1218,153
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,1728,807
Smithers, BcCanada 14,7199,147
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,7416,674
Summerside, PeCanada 11,1036,900
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,1338,782
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,1408,787
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8116,718
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5444,067
SalCape Verde 6,4814,028
SantiagoChile 10,1966,336
SewellChile 10,1516,308
ShanghaiChina 10,8896,767
ShantouChina 10,2786,387
ShenyangChina 11,2116,967
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4807,755
Simon BolivarColombia 11,6517,240
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6987,891
SibenikCroatia 6,2373,876
SplitCroatia 6,2013,854
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4984,659
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6964,782
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3617,060
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,2436,987
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,2626,999
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,3737,067
SamanaDominican Republic 11,2586,996
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,3147,031
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,4247,099
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,3717,066
San JuanDominican Republic 11,4487,114
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,1786,946
SanchezDominican Republic 11,2877,014
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,4057,087
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,4737,130
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,3057,025
San GabrielEcuador 11,8397,357
SalloumEgypt 4,7562,956
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,4962,794
SohagEgypt 4,1992,609
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4592,771
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2998,264
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8165,478
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,7275,423
StrasbourgFrance 6,9534,321
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0755,639
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3535,812
SukhumiGeorgia 6,1613,828
SchleswigGermany 7,5204,673
StuttgartGermany 6,9324,307
SamosGreece 5,4303,374
Skiros IslandGreece 5,5863,471
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,2043,234
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,6966,647
SiguiriGuinea 4,8903,039
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,2648,243
SzegedHungary 6,4374,000
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,6024,103
StykkisholmurIceland 9,4835,893
SagarIndia 6,6704,145
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9854,340
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3057,646
SemnanIran 5,7973,603
ShahroudIran 5,9493,697
ShirazIran 5,1863,223
ShannonIreland 7,9534,942
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4674,019
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,0193,740
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,7643,582
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,4263,993
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,1283,808
Scuro MountainItaly 5,7543,576
SigonellaItaly 5,5863,471
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2582,646
SagaJapan 11,7397,295
SaigoJapan 12,0277,474
SakaiJapan 12,0187,468
SakataJapan 12,5927,825
SapporoJapan 12,6687,872
SaseboJapan 11,6867,262
SendaiJapan 12,6887,885
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,9907,451
ShimonosekiJapan 11,8017,333
ShinjoJapan 12,6337,850
ShionomisakiJapan 12,2477,610
ShirakawaJapan 12,6387,853
ShizuokaJapan 12,4877,760
SumotoJapan 12,1687,562
SuttsuJapan 12,5827,819
SuwaJapan 12,4577,741
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,9116,780
SavannakhetLaos 8,8815,519
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4724,643
SiluteLithuania 7,4214,612
SkopjeMacedonia 5,9473,695
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,3381,453
SalimaMalawi 689428
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,0496,244
SibuMalaysia 9,2935,775
SanMali 4,6032,861
SegouMali 4,7252,936
SikassoMali 4,5592,833
St. BrandonMauritius 3,3722,095
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,9568,673
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7506,059
SainshandMongolia 10,2016,339
SafiMorocco 6,2963,912
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1443,818
SittweMyanmar 7,8174,857
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0585,007
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,9706,195
SaiqOman 4,9263,061
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1832,599
SurOman 5,0133,115
SialkotPakistan 6,8564,260
SibbiPakistan 6,1583,827
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,0625,631
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,1486,927
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9326,793
SandomierzPoland 6,9064,292
SniezkaPoland 6,9924,345
SuwalkiPoland 7,2754,521
SzczecinPoland 7,2984,535
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6474,130
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7644,825
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,9006,773
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,0461,893
Satu MareRomania 6,5764,086
SibiuRomania 6,3443,942
SulinaRomania 6,2553,887
SadrinskRussia 8,1335,054
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9034,911
SalekhardRussia 9,1645,694
SaratovRussia 7,1614,450
SejmcanRussia 12,7587,928
SelagoncyRussia 10,9336,794
Simusir IslandRussia 13,3898,320
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3377,045
SmolenskRussia 7,3284,554
SociRussia 6,1803,841
SortovalaRussia 8,0995,033
SuntarRussia 11,0356,858
SurgutRussia 8,9395,555
SverdlovskRussia 8,0995,033
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3165,168
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,5926,582
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,7591,715
SeychellesSeychelles 3,0211,877
SingaporeSingapore 8,4175,230
SliacSlovakia 6,7124,171
SeoulSouth Korea 11,4687,126
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2677,001
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7774,211
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8134,233
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9134,296
SevilleSpain 6,4984,038
SennarSudan 2,7911,734
ShambatSudan 3,0041,867
ShendiSudan 3,1321,946
StenseleSweden 8,5255,297
StockholmSweden 7,8934,905
StorlienSweden 8,3965,217
SundsvallSweden 8,2465,124
SantisSwitzerland 6,7714,207
SongeaTanzania 737458
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8465,497
SongkhlaThailand 8,1955,092
Suphan BuriThailand 8,3545,191
Surat ThaniThailand 8,0935,029
SurinThailand 8,7145,415
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9422,450
SokodeTogo 3,7912,356
SfaxTunisia 5,4433,382
SousseTunisia 5,5573,453
SamsunTurkey 5,8753,651
SiirtTurkey 5,6193,491
SivasTurkey 5,7173,553
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,2873,907
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5994,722
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3395,182
SarataUkraine 6,3523,947
SarnyUkraine 6,9404,313
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,2263,869
SumyUkraine 6,9124,295
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9763,092
SaltoUruguay 9,0705,636
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,7819,806
Safford, AzUsa 15,1719,427
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,7297,288
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,6217,843
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,3018,266
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,8758,622
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,4678,368
Salem, InUsa 12,9228,030
Salem, OrUsa 15,3989,569
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,9639,298
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,3628,925
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,2078,829
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,7969,816
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,9039,883
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,8996,773
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 15,9749,927
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,2998,264
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,9579,916
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,9389,904
Santuck, ScUsa 12,6057,833
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,6737,875
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,5417,793
Scott City, KsUsa 14,2208,836
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,2828,875
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,9228,030
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,1469,412
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,1579,419
Sedan, KsUsa 13,8368,598
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,0159,331
Selma, AlUsa 13,0888,133
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,8057,336
Seymour, InUsa 12,9228,030
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,8487,984
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,3928,944
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,7228,527
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,7028,514
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,6908,507
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,9088,021
Southport, NcUsa 12,2417,607
Sparta, IlUsa 13,2548,236
Spencer, WvUsa 12,4927,762
Spickard, MoUsa 13,5488,419
Spokane, WaUsa 14,8859,250
Spooner, WiUsa 13,2538,235
Springfield, IlUsa 13,2198,215
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,5928,446
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,6419,098
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,4248,342
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,3008,265
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,0018,079
Stamford, CtUsa 11,8897,388
State College, PaUsa 12,2147,590
State University, MsUsa 13,2658,243
State University, NmUsa 14,9409,284
Staunton, VaUsa 12,3297,661
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,5919,067
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,4128,334
Stockton, CaUsa 15,8059,822
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,6028,452
Storrs, CtUsa 11,7447,298
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,6918,508
Summerville, ScUsa 12,4447,733
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,1469,412
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,5188,400
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,7148,522
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,0607,494
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,8774,273
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,4007,084
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,8556,745
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,1026,278
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0593,765
SocotraYemen 3,8212,374
SenangaZambia 820510
SerenjeZambia 280174
SeshekeZambia 861535
SolweziZambia 294183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -