Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mansa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mansa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mansa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,2503,884
TiranaAlbania 5,9043,669
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,5512,828
TebessaAlgeria 5,6133,488
TimimounAlgeria 5,4333,376
TindoufAlgeria 5,8693,647
TouggourtAlgeria 5,4723,401
TrelewArgentina 9,4955,900
TucumanArgentina 9,8486,120
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1596,934
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,1596,934
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2677,623
TibooburraAustralia 11,5627,185
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4247,720
TshaneBotswana 1,6141,003
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1685,075
TarauacaBrazil 10,8706,755
TauaBrazil 7,6234,737
TefeBrazil 10,3226,414
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5734,706
TeresinaBrazil 7,9024,910
TiriosBrazil 9,4885,896
TorresBrazil 8,3085,163
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4335,241
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,6015,345
TriunfoBrazil 7,3414,562
TucuruiBrazil 8,6825,395
TuriacuBrazil 8,2535,128
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,3807,693
Terrace, BcCanada 14,8009,197
Teslin, YtCanada 14,3518,918
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,5398,413
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,6948,510
Thompson, MbCanada 13,2628,241
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,9938,074
Timmins, OnCanada 12,4147,714
Tofino, BcCanada 15,1869,437
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,3217,657
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,3407,668
Trenton, OnCanada 12,1697,562
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,8657,995
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,8876,765
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,2106,345
TaiyuanChina 10,2166,348
TaoyuanChina 10,7636,688
TengchongChina 8,5455,310
TønderDenmark 7,5774,709
TylstrupDenmark 7,7884,840
TystofteDenmark 7,5574,696
TamayoDominican Republic 11,4427,110
TahrirEgypt 4,6472,887
TantaEgypt 4,6642,898
TallinEstonia 7,8484,877
TartuEstonia 7,7164,795
TampereFinland 8,0815,022
TurkuFinland 7,9854,962
ToulonFrance 6,4614,015
ToulouseFrance 6,6904,158
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,09510,623
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,18110,055
TchibanGabon 2,1701,348
TbilisiGeorgia 6,0963,788
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1044,414
TamaleGhana 4,0022,487
ThessalonikiGreece 5,7713,586
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,4503,386
TimehriGuyana 9,8326,110
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,0898,134
TelaHonduras 13,1338,161
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,7493,572
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,7493,572
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7236,042
TabrizIran 5,7623,581
TeheranIran 5,7123,550
Tel AvivIsrael 4,8363,005
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,8573,640
TarvisioItaly 6,5844,091
TermoliItaly 6,0723,773
TorinoItaly 6,5934,097
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,6134,109
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,7103,548
TrevicoItaly 5,9653,707
TrevisoItaly 6,5284,056
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,4924,034
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,5984,100
TabouIvory Coast 4,3632,711
TadotsuJapan 12,0627,496
TakadaJapan 12,4647,745
TakamatsuJapan 12,0907,513
TakayamaJapan 12,3797,693
TanegashimaJapan 11,7877,324
TatenoJapan 12,6387,853
TateyamaJapan 12,6207,842
TokushimaJapan 12,1377,542
TokyoJapan 12,6087,834
TomakomaiJapan 12,6927,887
TottoriJapan 12,1087,524
ToyamaJapan 12,3737,689
ToyookaJapan 12,1617,557
TsuJapan 12,3167,653
TsurugaJapan 12,2737,627
TsuyamaJapan 12,0877,511
TurgayKazakhstan 7,5514,692
TripoliLebanon 5,1183,180
TobrukLibya 4,8052,986
TripoliLibya 5,1443,197
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4854,651
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,3431,456
TolanaroMadagascar 2,4571,527
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,0861,296
ThyoloMalawi 888552
TawauMalaysia 9,9946,210
TessalitMali 4,6272,875
TimbuktuMali 4,6772,906
TombMali 4,6722,903
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5133,426
TacubayaMexico 14,3848,939
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,2338,845
TarialanMongolia 9,7666,069
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4755,888
TsetserlegMongolia 9,6485,995
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,8216,103
TangierMorocco 6,3583,951
TarfayaMorocco 6,2543,887
TazaMorocco 6,1173,801
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,2505,127
TaungooMyanmar 8,1265,050
ThandweMyanmar 7,8994,908
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0858,752
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6347,851
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6518,483
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5427,793
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2708,246
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5208,401
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6158,460
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,5037,769
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5758,436
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5008,389
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6188,462
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3938,322
TemukaNew Zealand 12,7887,947
TimaruNew Zealand 12,7817,942
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9698,059
TahouaNiger 3,8882,416
TillaberyNiger 4,1282,565
TaejonNorth Korea 11,4947,143
TromsoNorway 9,0155,602
TrondheimNorway 8,4345,241
ThumraitOman 4,2292,628
TacnaPeru 10,5706,568
TarapotoPeru 11,5137,154
TrujilloPeru 11,7657,311
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9096,779
TorunPoland 7,1994,473
TimisoaraRomania 6,3693,958
TambovRussia 7,2054,477
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,9194,300
TaraRussia 8,6335,365
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,3775,827
TermezRussia 6,7114,170
TernejRussia 12,2707,625
TobolskRussia 8,4865,273
TomskRussia 9,1015,656
Tot’MaRussia 8,0014,972
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,5375,305
TuapseRussia 6,2243,868
TuraRussia 10,2456,367
TurukhanskRussia 9,8116,097
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8422,387
TortosaSpain 6,4674,018
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,1953,850
TokerSudan 3,4262,129
TartousSyria 5,1673,211
TaipeiTaiwan 10,7926,706
TaboraTanzania 800497
TakThailand 8,3275,174
TrangThailand 8,0985,032
TabligboTogo 3,6092,243
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,0183,118
TunisTunisia 5,6743,526
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,2093,858
TireeUk 8,2055,099
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,8774,895
TernopilUkraine 6,7494,194
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7115,413
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,8527,987
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,3218,899
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9868,070
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8407,979
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,6737,875
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,1987,580
Taunton, MaUsa 11,6487,238
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,7438,540
Temple, TxUsa 14,0738,745
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,4718,371
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,1828,191
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,6567,865
Toledo, IaUsa 13,4448,354
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,7027,893
Tooele, UtUsa 15,0019,322
Topeka, KsUsa 13,7388,537
Towanda, PaUsa 12,0917,514
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,5069,014
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,9177,405
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,2849,498
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,8328,595
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,1308,159
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,2018,204
TashkentUzbekistan 7,1514,443
TumeremoVenezuela 10,1966,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -