Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mansa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mansa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mansa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,4545,875
UaupesBrazil 10,6586,623
UbatubaBrazil 7,8924,904
UberabaBrazil 8,2235,110
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,5788,437
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,5025,283
UpernavikGreenland 11,0226,849
UummannaqGreenland 10,8426,738
UdineItaly 6,5454,067
Ustica IslandItaly 5,7723,587
UenoJapan 12,2827,632
UnzendakeJapan 11,7337,291
UrakawaJapan 12,7997,954
UshibukaJapan 11,7077,275
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,6117,837
UwajimaJapan 11,9487,425
UkmergeLithuania 7,3894,592
UtenaLithuania 7,4144,607
UlaangomMongolia 9,1245,670
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0486,244
UlgiiMongolia 8,9415,556
UliastaiMongolia 9,3405,804
UmnugoviMongolia 9,0605,630
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3046,403
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,8147,341
UfaRussia 7,7424,811
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,3986,462
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,2186,350
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,3138,273
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,3566,436
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,7295,425
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,6258,467
Ust-MajaRussia 11,9347,416
Ust-OlojRussia 12,8447,981
Umm BeninSudan 2,7461,706
UmeňSweden 8,3645,198
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8675,510
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7165,417
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4485,250
UrfaTurkey 5,4633,394
UsakTurkey 5,5363,440
Uman’Ukraine 6,6584,138
UzgorodUkraine 6,6744,147
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,3767,690
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,6437,856
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0768,126
Urbana, OhUsa 12,7167,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -