Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mansa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mansa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mansa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,8153,613
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7276,044
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,6365,988
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7106,034
ViennaAustria 6,7134,172
VitebskBelarus 7,3794,586
VassourasBrazil 7,7574,820
VicosaBrazil 7,6864,776
VitoriaBrazil 7,4284,616
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5374,684
VarnaBulgaria 6,0393,752
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,1577,554
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0569,356
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,1718,806
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,1168,772
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,1149,392
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,1539,416
ValdiviaChile 10,2286,356
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,1386,300
VallenarChile 10,2766,385
ValparaisoChile 10,2466,367
VanguardiaColombia 11,4557,118
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,8756,758
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7784,833
VestervigDenmark 7,7804,835
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,3387,046
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,3187,033
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,4857,137
VilsandiEstonia 7,7534,818
VaasaFinland 8,2685,138
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,2715,761
VeravalIndia 5,7653,583
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,7824,215
ValentiaIreland 7,9464,938
VeniceItaly 6,5084,044
VeronaItaly 6,5354,061
VicenzaItaly 6,5354,061
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,1533,823
ViterboItaly 6,1953,849
VolterraItaly 6,3293,933
VientianeLaos 8,7095,412
VarenaLithuania 7,2784,522
VilniusLithuania 7,3174,547
VeracruzMexico 14,0658,740
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3674,578
VaernesNorway 8,4315,239
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2945,154
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,0615,630
VillarricaParaguay 9,0085,597
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,2973,913
VanavaraRussia 10,1926,333
VasileviciRussia 7,0454,378
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5024,662
VerhojanskRussia 11,7637,310
ViljujskRussia 11,2496,990
VitimRussia 10,7186,661
Vize IslandRussia 10,4536,496
VladivostokRussia 11,9067,398
VolgogradRussia 6,8254,241
VologdaRussia 7,8934,905
VoronezRussia 7,0494,380
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,0938,136
VytegraRussia 8,0475,001
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,0151,874
ValenciaSpain 6,3893,970
ValladolidSpain 6,7994,225
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,0544,384
VisbySweden 7,7074,789
VanTurkey 5,7143,551
ValleyUk 7,8254,862
VinnitsaUkraine 6,7094,169
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,8259,834
Valdez, AkUsa 14,4388,972
Valentine, NeUsa 14,0088,705
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,3219,521
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,7328,533
Vevay, InUsa 12,8457,982
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,4488,357
Victoria, TxUsa 14,0708,743
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,2348,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -