Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mansa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mansa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mansa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,7717,315
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3844,589
WilliamtownAustralia 12,2517,613
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8597,991
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5945,962
WoomeraAustralia 11,0276,852
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6526,619
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,3737,067
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,4027,707
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,2618,862
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,3418,912
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,4467,734
Windsor, OnCanada 12,6247,845
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,4878,381
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,8398,600
WillemstadCuraçao 11,1036,900
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,78511,673
WajimaJapan 12,3437,670
WakamatsuJapan 12,6097,835
WakayamaJapan 12,1927,576
WakkanaiJapan 12,6607,867
WajirKenya 1,8931,176
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,0141,251
WindhoekNamibia 1,7841,109
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5658,429
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6198,463
WaimateNew Zealand 12,7387,915
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5198,401
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2968,262
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5708,432
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6318,470
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4288,344
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5628,428
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3118,271
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5698,432
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2528,235
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3578,300
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2248,218
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0148,087
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6588,487
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5388,413
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6028,452
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8547,987
WintonNew Zealand 12,4767,753
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5918,446
WarsawPoland 7,0754,397
WroclawPoland 7,0134,358
WonsanSouth Korea 11,5207,159
Wad MedaniSudan 2,8811,790
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,6702,281
WauSudan 2,0931,300
WaddingtonUk 7,6724,767
Waco, TxUsa 14,0518,731
Wake IslandUsa 15,4139,578
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,1048,764
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,7638,553
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,7047,894
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,0479,351
Walnut, IlUsa 13,2028,204
Warren, OhUsa 12,4767,753
Warren, PaUsa 12,3027,644
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,3498,295
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,1507,550
Washington, IaUsa 13,3888,320
Washington, InUsa 13,0088,083
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,3458,293
Watertown, NyUsa 12,0477,486
Watertown, SdUsa 13,6618,489
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1008,141
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,7317,911
Waverly, OhUsa 12,6647,870
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,6527,862
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,2768,250
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,1508,172
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,0818,750
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,7808,563
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,4847,758
West Chester, PaUsa 12,0597,493
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,4307,724
West Point, GaUsa 12,8938,012
West Point, NyUsa 11,8897,388
White Hall, IlUsa 13,2648,242
Whitestown, InUsa 12,9088,021
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,1168,772
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,9298,656
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,9399,283
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,0347,478
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,1507,550
Williamson, WvUsa 12,5867,821
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,1337,539
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,9928,695
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,0597,493
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,0257,472
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,2327,601
Windsor, IlUsa 13,1798,189
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,5737,813
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,4868,381
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,3699,550
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,3728,309
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,5187,779
Winslow, AzUsa 15,1509,414
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,5147,776
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,2777,629
Wooster, OhUsa 12,5567,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -