Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mansa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mansa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mansa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,9303,685
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,9123,674
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,0513,760
YaoundeCameroon 2,5371,576
YokoCameroon 2,5991,615
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,2536,993
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6008,451
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,7608,551
YanjiChina 11,7097,276
YichangChina 9,9276,169
YinchuanChina 9,6986,027
YiningChina 8,0895,027
YariguiesColombia 11,5317,165
YamasaDominican Republic 11,3247,037
YasicaDominican Republic 11,3957,081
YazdIran 5,4943,414
YakushimaJapan 11,7547,304
YamagataJapan 12,6407,855
YamaguchiJapan 11,8517,364
YokkaichiJapan 12,3217,657
YokohamaJapan 12,5997,829
YonagoJapan 12,0267,473
YonagunijimaJapan 10,9326,793
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2897,637
YeMyanmar 8,1445,061
YolaNigeria 2,8971,801
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,5157,155
YurimaguasPeru 11,5027,147
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0955,031
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,7117,899
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,3953,974
Yakima, WaUsa 15,1329,403
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,5479,040
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,6379,096
York, PaUsa 12,1447,546
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,4467,734
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,5839,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -