Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mansa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mansa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mansa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,8583,640
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,6884,156
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,1443,818
Ze DocaBrazil 8,2255,111
ZhengzhouChina 10,2406,364
ZhijiangChina 9,6896,021
ZagrebCroatia 6,4584,013
ZugspitzeGermany 6,7444,191
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,4953,415
ZahedanIran 5,6693,523
ZanjanIran 5,6973,540
ZacatecasMexico 14,7129,142
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,3096,406
ZinderNiger 3,5292,193
ZhobPakistan 6,4043,979
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,5046,527
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5046,527
ZamoscPoland 6,8934,284
Zielona GoraPoland 7,1254,427
ZigalovoRussia 10,1576,312
ZiganskRussia 11,3407,047
ZyryankaRussia 12,5577,803
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,6144,110
ZurichSwitzerland 6,8064,229
ZanzibarTanzania 1,262784
ZonguldakTurkey 5,8513,636
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,5784,088
ZitomirUkraine 6,8204,238
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,6624,140
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,7684,206
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,2299,463
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,3898,320
ZambeziZambia 679422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -