Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mansa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mansa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mansa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,3443,321
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,9523,698
AlgiersAlgeria 5,9533,699
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,7663,583
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0635,632
AzulArgentina 9,1565,690
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0346,857
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2155,726
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,0016,836
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8786,760
AmberleyAustralia 12,5967,827
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,9733,712
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,8903,660
AimoresBrazil 7,5114,668
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3204,549
AltamiraBrazil 8,9635,570
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4565,876
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8194,859
ApodiBrazil 7,3444,564
AracajuBrazil 7,1764,460
AracuaiBrazil 7,6424,749
AragarcasBrazil 8,7315,426
AraxaBrazil 8,1235,048
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2184,485
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,0319,340
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,9849,311
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5548,423
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,4756,509
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,2486,990
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,9118,023
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,1468,169
AbecheChad 2,9111,809
AntofagastaChile 10,4466,491
AricaChile 10,5696,568
AltaiChina 8,7565,441
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8237,347
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7967,330
AraucaColombia 11,1986,959
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,4227,098
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,2727,004
AzuaDominican Republic 11,4027,085
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,7032,923
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,5722,841
AswanEgypt 3,9232,438
AsyutEgypt 4,2472,639
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3668,306
AsmaraEritrea 3,1361,949
AssabEritrea 3,0921,922
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,4901,547
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,2423,879
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,33210,770
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,6693,523
AccraGhana 3,7092,305
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,7843,595
AthensGreece 5,4863,409
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,4563,391
AasiaatGreenland 10,8256,727
AmmassalikGreenland 10,0956,273
AputiteqGreenland 10,0026,216
AkureyriIceland 9,3665,820
AgraIndia 6,7984,224
AhmedabadIndia 6,0943,787
AkolaIndia 6,3433,942
AllahabadIndia 7,0204,362
AmritsarIndia 6,8234,240
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9426,799
AbadanIran 5,0563,142
ArakIran 5,4883,410
AlbengaItaly 6,4804,027
AlgheroItaly 6,1293,808
AmendolaItaly 6,0063,732
AnconaItaly 6,2803,902
ArezzoItaly 6,3073,919
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,0582,522
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,9982,484
AbashiriJapan 12,8888,008
AburatsuJapan 11,8337,353
AikawaJapan 12,4587,742
AjiroJapan 12,5507,799
AkitaJapan 12,6067,833
AkuneJapan 11,7227,284
AomoriJapan 12,6517,861
AsahikawaJapan 12,7417,918
AsosanJapan 11,8087,338
AmmanJordan 4,8503,014
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,7584,821
AinaziLatvia 7,6804,772
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,0871,297
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,3551,464
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,1751,352
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,2301,386
AtarMauritania 5,7763,589
AgalegaMauritius 3,0321,884
AcapulcoMexico 14,4468,977
AayanbulagMongolia 9,3855,832
AltaiMongolia 9,2375,740
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6986,026
AgadirMorocco 6,1753,837
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3854,589
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6077,834
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1378,163
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5508,420
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5998,451
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8437,981
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9408,041
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6028,452
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6038,453
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8838,006
AgadezNiger 3,8732,407
AsuncionParaguay 9,1355,676
ArequipaPeru 10,7496,680
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,6836,639
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3899,563
AradRomania 6,4123,985
AjanRussia 12,2167,591
AldanRussia 11,4367,107
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0754,397
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,0485,622
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,5907,824
AnadyrRussia 13,5778,437
ArkhangelskRussia 8,4645,259
ArmavirRussia 6,3573,950
AstrakhanRussia 6,6604,139
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,43310,211
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1374,435
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4113,984
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2883,908
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2503,884
Abu HamedSudan 3,4412,138
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,7141,686
AqiqSudan 3,4192,124
ArbaatSudan 3,5532,208
AromaSudan 3,1011,927
AtbaraSudan 3,2512,020
Abu KamalSyria 5,2193,243
AleppoSyria 5,3303,312
AranyaprathetThailand 8,5765,329
AtakpameTogo 3,7062,303
AdanaTurkey 5,3893,349
AfyonTurkey 5,5463,446
AnkaraTurkey 5,6923,537
AntalyaTurkey 5,3373,317
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,2443,880
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,1085,038
AberporthUk 7,7254,800
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7304,803
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,1983,851
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,4193,989
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8433,010
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8323,002
ArtigasUruguay 8,9465,559
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,2538,236
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,7488,543
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,2739,491
Abilene, TxUsa 14,2628,863
Ada, MnUsa 13,5878,443
Adrian, MiUsa 12,7137,900
Aiken, ScUsa 12,6107,836
Akron, OhUsa 12,5137,776
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,6459,100
Albany, GaUsa 12,8057,957
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,8727,377
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,4288,344
Albion, NeUsa 13,8428,602
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,8009,197
Aledo, IlUsa 13,3068,269
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,7728,558
Algona, IaUsa 13,4968,387
Alice, TxUsa 14,1878,816
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,0107,463
Alliance, NeUsa 14,2138,832
Alma, MiUsa 12,7807,941
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,6337,851
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,6819,123
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,3688,929
Amherst, MaUsa 11,8067,336
Amite, LaUsa 13,4328,347
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,4488,978
Anderson, InUsa 12,9088,021
Anderson, ScUsa 12,6967,890
Angelica, NyUsa 12,2197,593
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,7137,900
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,8389,220
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,9148,025
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6207,842
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,6537,863
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1538,173
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,3459,535
Atchison, KsUsa 13,6828,502
Athens, GaUsa 12,7327,912
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,8357,976
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,9367,417
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,3918,943
Auburn, NeUsa 13,7438,540
Augusta, GaUsa 12,6097,836
Augusta, MtUsa 14,5989,071
Aurora, IlUsa 13,0408,103
Austin, TxUsa 14,1218,775
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,0254,365
AndizanUzbekistan 7,2884,529
AcariguaVenezuela 11,0836,887
AdenYemen 3,2041,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -